Interactive Agenda

 

Program information, agendas and faculty details are subject to change. Please check back for the most up-to-date information.

06:00 - 07:00
Breakfast
Grand Foyer
07:00 - 12:30

Hands-On Lab

Grand Pacific Ballroom A

    Hands-On Lab: Cartilage Restoration and Patellofemoral
Michael Banffy, MD  |  UNITED STATES
William Bugbee, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Thomas Carter, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Brian J. Cole, MD, MBA  |  UNITED STATES
Jack Farr, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Eric Ferkel, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Rachel M. Frank, MD  |  UNITED STATES
John P. Fulkerson, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Ralph A. Gambardella, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Wayne K. Gersoff, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Alberto Gobbi, MD  |  ITALY
Simon Goertz, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Kristofer Jones, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Elizaveta Kon, Prof  |  ITALY
John G. Lane, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Cassandra Alda Lee, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Bert Roland Mandelbaum, MD, DHL (hon)  |  UNITED STATES
Seth L. Sherman, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Miho J. Tanaka, MD, PhD  |  UNITED STATES
Marc Tompkins, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Natasha Trentacosta, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Carlos Uquillas, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Tim Wang, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Kenneth R Zaslav, MD  |  UNITED STATES
   
07:00 - 09:30 Cartilage Restoration and Patellofemoral Workshop
 
    Knee #1: Meniscal Repair, Microfracture, Osteochondral Autograft, Particulated Cartilage, Meniscal Transplant, MACI, HTO/DFO

Knee #2: Osteochondral Allograft, Tibial Tubercle Osteotomy, Lateral Retinaculum Lengthening, MPFL
 
       
09:30 - 10:00 Exhibit Break
 
 
       
10:00 - 12:30 Cartilage Restoration and Patellofemoral Workshop
 
    Knee #1: Meniscal Repair, Microfracture, Osteochondral Autograft, Particulated Cartilage, Meniscal Transplant, MACI, HTO/DFO

Knee #2: Osteochondral Allograft, Tibial Tubercle Osteotomy, Lateral Retinaculum Lengthening, MPFL
 
       
12:30 - 13:30
Lunch & Exhibits
Grand Terrace
13:30 - 14:30

Session VII: Keynote Presentation

Grand Pacific Ballroom B

    Moderator: Bert Roland Mandelbaum, MD, DHL (hon)  |  UNITED STATES
   
13:30 - 13:35 Welcome and Introduction
 
  Moderator: Bert Roland Mandelbaum, MD, DHL (hon)  |  UNITED STATES
 
 
       
13:35 - 14:05 My Journey Around Cartilage Treatment
 
  Elizaveta Kon, Prof  |  ITALY
 
 
       
14:05 - 14:20 Q & A
 
  Moderator: Bert Roland Mandelbaum, MD, DHL (hon)  |  UNITED STATES
 
 
       
14:30 - 16:05

Session VIII: Case Presentations

Grand Pacific Ballroom B

    Moderator: Seth L. Sherman, MD  |  UNITED STATES
   
14:30 - 14:35 Introduction
 
  Moderator: Seth L. Sherman, MD  |  UNITED STATES
 
 
       
14:35 - 15:05 Case IV: Focal Defect
 
  Kristofer Jones, MD  |  UNITED STATES
 
    Case Presentation (5 min), Team Breakout Session (10 min), Team Presentations (10 min), What Actually Happened? (5 min)
 
       
15:05 - 15:35 Case V: Recurrent Patellar Instability
 
  Miho J. Tanaka, MD, PhD  |  UNITED STATES
 
    Case Presentation (5 min), Team Breakout Session (10 min), Team Presentations (10 min), What Actually Happened? (5 min)
 
       
15:35 - 16:05 Case VI: Complex Reconstruction
 
  Jack Farr, MD  |  UNITED STATES
 
    Case Presentation (5 min), Team Breakout Session (10 min), Team Presentations (10 min), What Actually Happened? (5 min)
 
       
16:05 - 16:10

Adjourn

Grand Pacific Ballroom B

    Chair: Rachel M. Frank, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Chair: Ralph A. Gambardella, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Chair: Wayne K. Gersoff, MD  |  UNITED STATES
Chair: Bert Roland Mandelbaum, MD, DHL (hon)  |  UNITED STATES
Chair: Seth L. Sherman, MD  |  UNITED STATES